Euro Players Tour Championship Event 6 Fixtures

Euro Players Tour Championship

Euro Players Tour Championship

The Euro Players Tour Championship Event 6 will be held in Prague, Czech Republic between the 19th and 21st of November 2010. Due to it’s location the competition has also been dubbed the 2010 Prague Classic.

All matches will be a best of 7 frames format including all the rounds, quarter-final, semi-final and final.

Euro Players Tour Championship Event 6 Fixtures

Round 1: Section 1

  • Bjorn Haneveer v Matt Yeadon
  • Dominic Dale v Jak Jones
  • Martin Gould v David Morris
  • Jimmy Robertson v Jimmy Michie
  • Neil Robertson v Reanne Evans
  • Ricky Walden v Maurice Le Duc
  • Dave Harold v Lasse Münstermann

Round 1: Section 2

  • Liu Song v Danny Douane
  • Jamie Cope v Alex O’Donoghue
  • Igor Figueiredo v Simon Ceo
  • Ian McCulloch v Zhang Anda
  • Stephen Maguire v Chen Zhe
  • Tony Drago v Jamie O’Neill
  • Jamie Jones v Joe Swail
  • Liam Highfield v Michael Holt

Round 1: Section 3

  • Rory McLeod
  • Jamie Burnett
  • Ali Carter
  • Mario Wehrmann
  • Andrew Higginson
  • Tomasz Skalski
  • Anthony Hamilton
  • Issara Kachaiwong
  • Nigel Bond
  • Jaromir Malanta
  • Peter Ebdon
  • Andrew Norman
  • Gerard Greene
  • Michael Heeger
  • Peter Lines
  • Oliver Brown

Round 1: Section 4

  • Ronnie O’Sullivan v Jakub Rendla
  • Anthony McGill v Stefan Schenk
  • Shaun Murphy v Rune Kampe
  • Alfie Burden v Jan Prihoda
  • Ken Doherty v Robert Drahn
  • Xiao Guodong v Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon
  • Stephen Lee v Tomas Kejla
  • Judd Trump v Adam Wicheard

Bottom half

Round 1: Section 5

  • Alan McManus v Kuldesh Johal
  • Marcus Campbell v Lukáš Křenek
  • Allan Taylor v Andy Lee
  • Michael White v Patrick Einsle
  • Paul Davison v Ian Glover
  • Joe Jogia v Tony Knowles
  • Daniel Wells v Justin Astley
  • Matthew Couch v Rod Lawler

Round 1: Section 6

  • Graeme Dott v Kevin Van Hove
  • Jack Lisowski v Sam Harvey
  • Jimmy White v Damian Wilkes
  • Matthew Stevens v Jindrich Prchal
  • Kyren Wilson v Jan Klecka
  • Barry Hawkins v David Singh
  • Liu Chuang v Chris McBreen
  • Joe Perry v Noppon Saengkham

Round 1: Section 7

  • Stuart Bingham v Jürgen Kesseler
  • Matthew Selt v Kurt Maflin
  • Robert Milkins v Ronni Beniesch
  • Andrew Pagett v Stephen Hendry
  • Mark Joyce v Dieter Meier
  • Ben Woollaston v Jan Wim
  • Mike Dunn v Marko Vukovic
  • Mark King v Ryan Day

Round 1: Section 8

  • Michael Wasley v Hans Blanckaert
  • Andy Hicks v Karel Petracek
  • Steve Davis v Jakub Koniar
  • Mark Allen v Serge Dupraz
  • Mark Davis v Jamie Walker
  • Adrian Gunnell v Thomas Cesal
  • Tom Ford v John Higgins
  • Barry Pinches v Martin O’Donnell
Submit your comment

Please enter your name

Your name is required

Please enter a valid email address

An email address is required

Please enter your message

Masters Snooker © 2014 All Rights Reserved

The latest snooker news from the World Snooker Championships, The Masters, the Welsh Open and more including fixtures, results and player news.

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress

css.php